Home / Non-Saudi

Non-Saudi

The visa is issued to a foreign citizen who comes to China for tourist purpose.

 

Documents for tourist visa (L visa):

 

1.        Application Form.

2.        Two recent photos with white background (photo size: 33mm*48mm, eyeglasses or head-cover is unacceptable).

3.        Passport with at least six months of remaining validity and sufficient blank visa pages.

4.        Original employment letter or photocopy of commercial registration if you are the owner.

5.        Booking of round-way flight and hotel reservation.

6.        Bank statements for the last 6 months.

7.        Photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence permit, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

8.        Other documents (consulate declares if necessary).

Call Now
Directions