Home / Saudi

Saudi

Student visa for Saudi Student visa for Saudi
X1, the visa is issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days.
X2, the visa is issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.
Basic documents for student visa (X visa):
1. Application form.2. Two recent photos with white background (photo size: 33mm*48mm, eyeglasses or head-cover is unacceptable).3. Passport with at least six months of remaining validity and sufficient blank visa pages.
Supporting documents: X1-Visa
1) Original and photocopy of the Admission Letter issued by a school or other entities in China.
2) Original and photocopy of “Visa Application for Study in China” (Form JW201 or Form JW202).
We kindly remind you that:
Holders of X1 Visa shall, within 30 days from the date of their entry, apply to the exit/entry administrations of public security organs under local people’s governments at or above the county level in the proposed places of residence for foreigners’ residence permits.
X2-Visa
1) Original and photocopy of Admission Notice issued by a school or other entities in China.

Call Now
Directions