Home / Types of visas / Hong Kong visa

Hong Kong visa

The Saudi or other countries nationals


  1. The Saudi nationals who desire to go to Hong Kong for transit, tourism or business with a stay of no more than 30 days do not need to apply for visas
  2. Nationals of other countries please visit Hong Kong Immigration Department website http://www.immd.gov.hk/ for requirements, contact number 0085228246111

 

 

Hong Kong visa requirements:

 

  1. Application form.
  2. Photocopy of passport.
  3. Two recent photos.
  4. Photocopy of residence permit, and translate it into English.
  5. Original employment letter in English.
  6. Bank statements for the last 6 months in English.
  7. Booking of round-way flight and hotel reservation.
  8. Exit- Re-entry visa copy.
  9. Invitation letter from Hong Kong (For business trip).

 

Note:

  1. Hong Kong visa processing takes more than 4 weeks
  2. 180SR (non-refundable) payment for submit application, and pay 220SR/370SR after the notification from Chinese Embassy

 

Call Now
Directions